Whitfield Family · Live Market Report · Pine, Colorado
33769 Myrna Court
Your private dashboard — updated weekly with what the market is doing around your home.
Current List
$675K
Square Feet
1,950
Beds / Baths
3 / 2
Days on Market
17
$ / Sqft
$346
The Numbers
No. 01
Early activity on your listing — you just hit the market and the response is already coming in.
Total Showings
2
In first 17 days
Feedback Responses
2
Both "thinking about it"
Showing Requests
3
More inbound
Days on Market
17
Listed April 30, 2026
What's Moving This Week
No. 02
The live pulse — what buyers are picking and what your competition is doing in the last 14 days.
Active competition in Pine 80470 between $550K and $900K has been steady. Two homes went pending in the past two weeks, and your direct neighbor-band properties are trading actively.
PendingView →
13287 S Otoe Street
Pine · 80470 · just pending
3 bd·3 ba·2,176 sqft
$560,000 $258/sqft
Buyers just chose this one — below your price, slightly more sqft.
ActiveView →
13009 S Parker Avenue
Pine · 80470 · active above us
3 bd·2 ba·2,286 sqft
$775,000 $339/sqft
Direct active competition above your price — bigger sqft, higher per-foot.
ActiveView →
16536 Ouray Road W
Pine · 80470 · active below us
3 bd·2 ba·2,034 sqft
$575,000 $283/sqft
Active competition under your price — similar size, lower per-foot.
Foundational Comps
No. 03
The value-anchor comp set — verified sold homes from REcolorado MLS within the last 12 months. These anchor what your home is worth.
SoldView →
13347 S Otoe Street
Pine · 80470
3 bd·2 ba·2,319 sqft
$674,400 $291/sqft
★ Almost exact price match to yours · slightly bigger · the perfect benchmark.
SoldView →
13950 Pine Valley Road
Pine · 80470
3 bd·2 ba·2,368 sqft
$635,000 $268/sqft
Sold within the past year · similar 3/2 config · slightly bigger than yours.
SoldView →
34886 Mohawk Trail
Pine · 80470
4 bd·2 ba·2,068 sqft
$630,000 $305/sqft
Closest sqft match · extra bedroom · sold below your list per foot.
What We're Hearing
No. 04
Early feedback themes from the first two showings.
"Thinking about it"
Both agents who showed the property gave the soft maybe — not a no, not a yes. Often means the home is a close-call but buyers want to circle back or compare options.
2 of 2 feedback responses · neutral-positive
Strong early showing volume
Two confirmed showings plus a third request in the first 17 days — good market response for a new listing in Pine.
Pace is on track · positive
Market Context
No. 05
The broader picture for Pine and the foothills market.
Active 80470 SFR
~36 homes
All price ranges
Your Price Band
39 comps
$500K–$900K, last year
Median $/Sqft
~$330
Pine 80470, similar size
Your $/Sqft
$346
Right at market
Pine is a tight, character-driven market — buyers come for the location, the trees, and the lifestyle. Your home is priced right in line with the recent sold comp set. The next two to three weeks of activity will tell us a lot.
Activity Timeline
No. 06
Everything that's happened with your listing since day one.
Apr 30, 2026
Listing live on MLS at $675,000 (MLS #6410517) via REcolorado. Marketing launched across all major portals. Virtual tour activated.
May 10, 2026
First showing requested.
May 11, 2026
First feedback received: "Thinking about it" — buyer interested, weighing options.
May 12, 2026
Second showing requested.
May 14, 2026
Showing confirmed at 5:15 PM.
May 15, 2026
Second feedback received: "Thinking about it" — same soft positive read.