Viano Family · Live Land Report · Pine, Colorado
35441 Upper Aspen Lane
Your private dashboard — updated weekly with what the market is doing around your parcel.
Current List
$245K
Acres
2.44
Zoning
RES
Days on Market
556
$ / Acre
$100K
The Numbers
No. 01
A year and a half on the market — here's the activity captured from ShowingTime and our records.
Total Showings
2+
Plus several inquiries
Feedback Responses
2
Both "not the right buyer"
Price Reductions
1
$269K → $245K (−$24K)
Days on Market
556
Listed Nov 8, 2024
What's Moving This Week
No. 02
The live pulse — what land buyers in Pine 80470 are picking in your price band.
Land in the 2–6 acre range under $300K is a niche segment in Pine. Inventory is steady with a handful of active comps. Land trades more slowly than homes — the right buyer often takes 12–24 months to surface.
ActiveView →
15831 S Sioux Road
Pine · 80470 · active · closest comp
5.06 acres·A-2·Water Yes
$295,000 $58K/acre
★ Active parcel near your price · bigger acreage with water rights · sets the upper end.
ActiveView →
13817 Gordon Court
Pine · 80470 · active
5.02 acres·P-D
$229,000 $46K/acre
Active competition below your price — twice the acreage but no water rights.
ActiveView →
33888 Mineral Lane
Pine · 80470 · active
2.17 acres·MR-3·Water Yes
$180,000 $83K/acre
Closest acreage match to yours · lower price · different zoning band.
Market Context
No. 03
The broader picture for Pine land in your size and price band.
Active Pine Land
20 parcels
$100K–$700K range
Your Size Band
~7 comps
1–6 acres, last year
Median $/Acre
~$50K
Pine 80470, similar size
Your $/Acre
$100K
Smaller premium parcel
Land trades on a different rhythm than homes — the buyer pool is smaller, the holding period is longer, but the right buyer values the specifics (zoning, access, water, views) over square footage math. Your RES zoning and Elk Falls subdivision location give you a real story to tell.
Activity Timeline
No. 04
A year and a half of motion on your listing.
Nov 8, 2024
Listing live on MLS at $269,000 (MLS #6707777) via REcolorado. Marketed as Elk Falls subdivision parcel.
Jan 23, 2025
First showing confirmed — buyer agent toured the parcel.
Mar 2, 2025
Second showing scheduled (initially confirmed, then rescheduled same day).
Mar 5, 2025
Feedback received: "Not quite for them" — specific features didn't match buyer's vision.
~2025
Price reduction: $269,000 → $245,000 (−$24K, −8.9%). Strategic adjustment to widen buyer pool.
Apr 12, 2026
Recent feedback received: "Not quite for them" — same pattern, buyer looking for different specifics.
May 18, 2026
Live dashboard delivered to the Viano family — foundational comps refreshed from REcolorado MLS.
Questions about anything you're seeing here?
This page updates each week so you can check in anytime. For anything you want to talk through in person, I'm a call or text away.
Last refreshed May 18, 2026 · Next update Monday May 25