Munsterman Family · Live Market Report · Pine, Colorado
33691 Nova Road
Your private dashboard — updated weekly with what the market is doing around your home.
Current List
$749K
Square Feet
2,226
Beds / Baths
3 / 3
Days on Market
3
$ / Sqft
$336
The Numbers
No. 01
Your listing just hit the market — this dashboard will fill in as activity comes in.
Total Showings
0
Just listed
Feedback Responses
—
Awaiting first showing
Days on Market
3
Listed May 14, 2026
Comp Pool
39
Pine 80470 in your band
What's Moving This Week
No. 02
The live pulse — what buyers are picking and what your competition is doing in the last 14 days.
Active competition in Pine 80470 between $700K and $900K is steady. One direct comp just went pending, and your closest active competitor is priced almost identically to you.
PendingView →
14271 Jubilee Trail
Pine · 80470 · just pending
5 bd·3 ba·2,579 sqft
$799,000 $310/sqft
Buyers just chose this one — near your price, bigger sqft and an extra 2 beds.
ActiveView →
34431 Chilton Avenue
Pine · 80470 · active
3 bd·3 ba·2,007 sqft
$745,000 $371/sqft
★ Almost exact price match · same 3/3 config · the closest direct competitor.
ActiveView →
13009 S Parker Avenue
Pine · 80470 · active above us
3 bd·2 ba·2,286 sqft
$775,000 $339/sqft
Active competition above your price — one less bath, similar sqft.
Foundational Comps
No. 03
The value-anchor comp set — verified sold homes from REcolorado MLS within the last 12 months.
SoldView →
515 Lionsbrooke Lane
Pine · 80470
3 bd·3 ba·2,872 sqft
$785,000 $273/sqft
★ Same 3/3 config as yours · bigger sqft · sold near your price, lower $/sqft.
SoldView →
27264 Schuyler Gulch Road
Pine · 80470
3 bd·2 ba·2,150 sqft
$705,000 $328/sqft
Very similar size · sold within the past year · sets a strong $/sqft floor.
SoldView →
102 Carmargo Road
Pine · 80470
3 bd·4 ba·2,652 sqft
$892,250 $337/sqft
Top-of-market sold comp · extra bath, bigger sqft · ceiling on what buyers will pay.
Market Context
No. 04
The broader picture for Pine and the foothills market shaping your pricing.
Active 80470 SFR
~36 homes
All price ranges
Your Price Band
39 comps
$500K–$900K, last year
Median $/Sqft
~$330
Pine 80470, similar size
Your $/Sqft
$336
Right at market
Pine is a tight, character-driven market — buyers come for the location, the trees, and the lifestyle. You're priced right in line with the sold comp set and very close to your most direct active competitor (34431 Chilton at $745K). The next two to three weeks will set the pace.
Activity Timeline
No. 05
Everything that's happened with your listing since day one.
May 14, 2026
Listing live on MLS at $749,000 (MLS #8442876) via REcolorado. Marketing launched across all major portals.
May 17, 2026
Live dashboard delivered to the Munsterman family — foundational comps refreshed from REcolorado MLS, live pulse tracker enabled.
Showings, open houses, and feedback will be added to this timeline as they happen.
Questions about anything you're seeing here?
This page updates each week so you can check in anytime. For anything you want to talk through in person, I'm a call or text away.
Last refreshed May 17, 2026 · Next update Monday May 18